Return to accessibility navigation at the top of the page.

Men’s and Women’s Track and Field Team Photo and Roster

2015 Team Photo

   Coming soon!

 

2015 Roster - Men

INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

NAME CLASS HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Anfernee Alexander SO Eloy, AZ Santa Cruz Valley Union
Chadwick Arviso FR Ganado, AZ Ganada
Marquice Baggler FR Surprise, AZ Willow Canyon
Mark Bennett FR Marana, AZ Marana
Isaiah Brogden FR Fairbault, MN Bethleham Academy
Steven Carter SO Tucson, AZ Desert View
Andres Clement SO Nogales, AZ Nogales
Neil Davis SO Tucson, AZ University
Drake DeYonge FR Tucson, AZ Palo Verde
Brian Dobrolecki FR Tucson, AZ Catalina Foothills
Shaun Donnelly FR Bullhead City, AZ Mohave
Amari Doty FR Tucson, AZ Amphi
Jack Gilliam FR Kingman, AZ Kingman
Estevan Gomez FR Tucson, AZ Tucson
Peter Gonzales SO Tucson, AZ Pueblo
Cristian Gutierrez SO Kingman, AZ Kingman
Tyler Johnson FR Snowflake, AZ Snowflake
Joshua Kimbell FR Jackson, AL Southeastern
Chris Leach FR Vail, AZ Cienega
Andrew Lee SO Benson, AZ Benson
Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Tucson, AZ Pueblo
Tristan Meyer Owens FR Tucson, AZ Rincon
Damian Mitchell SO Safford, AZ Safford
Ahmed Mohamed FR Tucson, AZ Rincon
Hugo Nieves FR Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
Brandon Ornelas FR Tucson, AZ Ironwood Ridge
Cruz Rodriguez SO Douglas, AZ Empire
Luke Ross SO Flagstaff, AZ Coconino
Christopher Scanlon Kirk FR Mesa, AZ Red Mountain
Anthony Spendlove SO Flagstaff, AZ Flagstaff
Jake Vartanian FR Tucson, AZ Ironwood Ridge
Shane Ward FR Yuma, AZ Cedar Grove, GA
George Wright FR Rochester Corona del Sol
Jeremy Yoyetewa SO Tucson, AZ Amphi

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

NAME CLASS HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Anfernee Alexander SO Eloy, AZ Santa Cruz Valley Union
Chadwick Arviso FR Ganadao, AZ Ganado
Marquice Baggler FR Surprise, AZ Willow Canyon
Mark Bennett FR Marana, AZ Marana
Isaiah Brogden FR Fairbault, MN Bethleham Academy
Steven Carter SO Tucson, AZ Desert View
Andres Clement SO Nogales, AZ Nogales
Neil Davis SO Tucson, AZ University
Drake DeYonge FR Tucson, AZ Palo Verde
Brian Dobrolecki FR Tucson, AZ Catalina Foothills
Shaun Donnelly FR Bullhead City, AZ Mohave
Amari Doty FR Tucson AZ Amphi
Jack Gilliam FR Kingman, AZ Kingman
Estevan Gomez FR Tucson, AZ Tucson
Peter Gonzales SO Tucson, AZ Pueblo
Christian Gutierrez SO Kingman, AZ Kingman
Tyler Johnson FR Snowflake, AZ Snowflake
Joshua Kimbell FR Jackson, AL Southeastern
Chris Leach FR Vail, AZ Cienega
Andrew Lee SO Benson, AZ Benson
Amanuel Logo FR Tucson, AZ Catalina
Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Tucson, AZ Pueblo
Tristan Meyer Owens FR Tucson, AZ Rincon
Damian Mitchell SO Safford, AZ Safford
Ahmed Mohamed FR Tucson, AZ Rincon
Hugo Nieves FR Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
Brandon Ornelas FR Tucson, AZ Ironwood Ridge
Cruz Rodriguez SO Douglas, AZ Empire
Luke Ross SO Flagstaff, AZ Coconino
Christopher Scanlon Kirk FR Mesa, AZ Red Mountain
Anthony Spendlove SO Flagstaff, AZ Flagstaff
Jake Vartanian FR Tucson, AZ Ironwood Ridge
Shane Ward FR Yuma, AZ Cedar Grove (GA)
George Wright FR Rochester Corona del Sol
Jeremy Yoyetewa SO Tucson, AZ Amphi

 

2015 ROSTER - WOMEN

 INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

NAME CLASS HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Edith Arvizu FR Rio Rico, AZ Rio Rico
Blair Benefield SO Bullhead City, AZ Mohave
Sarrah Boughan SO Tucson, AZ Canyon del Oro
Juliette Cossey FR Phoenix, AZ Sandra Day O'Connor
Elizabeth Deaton FR Vail, AZ Cienega
Shalise Fernander FR Tucson, AZ Flowing Wells
Jamie Holliday FR Tucson, AZ Sahuaro
Yaritza Ibarra SO Tucson, AZ Catalina
Johany Inda SO Tucson, AZ Pueblo
Chandler Johnson FR Benson, AZ Benson
Diona Johnson SO Houston, TX Buena
Bayley Lakey FR Yuma, AZ Cibola
Yolanda Mejia FR Nogales, AZ Nogales
Desire Montenegro FR Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
Col'Be Nez SO Sanders, AZ Holbrook
Carmen Okomo-Osa FR Tucson, AZ Santa Rita
Kaysee Pilgrim SO Phoenix, AZ Barry Goldwater
Tatianna Portela FR Tucson, AZ Flowing Wells
Maggie Prillaman SO Tucson, AZ Ironwood Ridge
Rebekah Reece SO Benson, AZ Benson
Brianna Rodriguez SO Tucson, AZ Cienega
Meghan Sweeney FR Mesa, AZ Red Mountain
Aimee Yocupicio SO Rio Rico, AZ Rio Rico

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

NAME CLASS HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Edith Arvizu FR Rio Rico, AZ Rio Rico
Blair Benefield SO Bullhead City, AZ Mohave
Sarrah Boughan SO Tucson, AZ Canyon del Oro
Juliette Cossey FR Phoenix, AZ Sandra Day O'Connor
Elizabeth Deaton FR Vail, AZ Cienega
Shalise Fernander FR Tucson, AZ Flowing Wells
Jamie Holliday FR Tucson, AZ Sahuaro
Yaritza Ibarra SO Tucson, AZ Catalina
Johany Inda SO Tucson, AZ Pueblo
Chandler Johnson FR Benson, AZ Benson
Bayley Lakey FR Yuma, AZ Cibola
Yolanda Mejia FR Nogales, AZ Nogales
Desire Montenegro FR Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
Col'Be Nez SO Sanders, AZ Holbrook
Carmen Okomo-Osa FR Tucson, AZ Santa Rita
Kaysee Pilgrim SO Phoenix, AZ Barry Goldwater
Tatianna Portela FR Tucson, AZ Flowing Wells
Maggie Prillaman SO Tucson, AZ Ironwood Ridge
Rebekah Reece SO Benson, AZ Benson
Meghan Sweeney FR Mesa, AZ Red Mountain
Sharvonna Tsosie FR Ganado, AZ Ganado
Aimee Yocupicio SO Rio Rico, AZ Rio Rico